Billy Zane

2,291,496 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 24, 1966
Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois
Age 55 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Billy Zane's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Billy Zane

William George Zane Jr. is an American actor. He played antagonist Caledon Hockley in the epic romantic disaster film Titanic. His other films include Back to the Future and its sequel Back to the Future Part II, Dead Calm, the television series Twin Peaks, Tombstone, Demon Knight, The Phantom and the video game Kingdom Hearts.

Born: William George Zane Jr, February 24, 1966, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Other names: Bill Zane
Occupation: Actor, producer
Years active: 1985–present
Partner(s): Candice Neil (2010–present, engaged)
Children: 2
Twitter: Billy Zane's Twitter profile
Instagram: Billy Zane's Instagram profile
Facebook: Billy Zane's Facebook profile
IMDb: Billy Zane's IMDb

About Billy Zane

He became known to audiences as Caledon Hockley in Titanic in 1997 and also played the titular role in The Phantom. Others came to know him as Hughie from Dead Calm.

Before Fame

He was raised Greek Orthodox in Illinois. He studied abroad at the American School in Switzerland.

Achievement

He played a henchman in Back to the Future and Back to the Future Part II and played Mr. E in CQ.

Family Life

His father is William George Zane, Sr., and his mother is Thalia. They raised him in Chicago. He was married to actress Lisa Collins from 1989 until 1995. He has daughters named Ava and Gia with fiancee and model Candice Neil.

Associations

He starred in the hit film Titanic with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Information related to Billy Zane

  • Greek Orthodox Christians from the United States
  • Male actors from Chicago
  • American male video game actors
Show more
Latest information about Billy Zane updated on March 06, 2021.