Chris Spang

81,670 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 26, 1987
Place of Birth Sweden
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Chris Spang's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Christopher Lanny Spång is a Swedish professional mixed martial artist currently fighting for Resurrection Fighting Alliance in the Welterweight division. Earlier in his career, Spång competed in the UFC and Strikeforce. Spang's older brother Andreas Spang also competes in MMA.

Born: Christopher Lanny Spång, Nov 26, 1987, Växjö, Sweden
Other names: The Kiss, Super Model
Nationality: Swedish
Division: Welterweight (MMA), Super Middleweight (Boxing), Light Heavyweight (Boxing)
Reach: 76.5 in (194.31 cm)
Fighting out of: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Team: J-Sect MMA, One Kick's Gym, Allstar Training Center, American Top Team
Years active: 2008-present
Notable relatives: Andreas Spang (brother)
IMDb: Chris Spång's IMDb

About Chris Spang

Swedish welterweight made his debut with the UFC on April 6, 2013.

Before Fame

He started training with his father at age 4.

Achievement

He went undefeated in his first four professional MMA bouts.

Family Life

He was born in Vaxjo, Sweden.

Associations

He is the younger brother of fellow MMA fighter Andreas Spang .

Information related to Chris Spång

  • Swedish male boxers
  • Welterweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Chris Spang updated on December 02, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Chris Spang