Cyril Hanouna

1,747,622 FANS LOVE Similar
Radio Host
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 23, 1974
Place of Birth Paris, France
Age 46 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Cyril Hanouna's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Cyril Hanouna

Cyril Valéry Isaac Hanouna is a French radio and television presenter, writer, author, columnist, producer, singer and occasional actor and comedian of Tunisian origins. He is best known for hosting the popular French TV show Touche Pas à Mon Poste !.

Born: 23, 1974, Paris, France
Nationality: French
Other names: Baba
Occupation: Radio, Television host, writer, actor, comedian, singer
Known for: Touche pas à mon poste!
Twitter: Cyril Hanouna's Twitter profile
Instagram: Cyril Hanouna's Instagram profile
Facebook: Cyril Hanouna's Facebook profile
IMDb: Cyril Hanouna's IMDb

About Cyril Hanouna

French radio presenter and entrepreneur who became known as host of the Eurovision Song Contest and Nouvelle Star. He's also known for hosting the radio show Planet Arthur and the Morning Live. He has his own brand of vodka and perfume as well as founded the fashion line Cyril Hanouna Seduction.

Before Fame

He worked numerous odd jobs before making his debut in radio writing lyrics for trailers in 1999.

Achievement

He was ranked #1 on People with Money's list of Top 10 Highest Paid Television Hosts for 2016.

Family Life

He's originally from Paris, France but also has Tunisian origins. He originally wanted to become a doctor like his father.

Associations

He has hoted Nouvelle Star with judge Manu Katche.

Information related to Cyril Hanouna

  • French television writers
  • French radio personalities
  • French comedians
  • French television presenters
  • French male television actors
Show more
Latest information about Cyril Hanouna updated on January 17, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Cyril Hanouna