Ehren McGhehey

1,858,636 FANS LOVE Similar
Reality Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 29, 1976
Place of Birth McMinnville, Oregon
Age 44 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Ehren McGhehey's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Ehren McGhehey

Ehren Kenneth McGhehey is an American daredevil and actor. He is best known as one of the members of the crew of the MTV reality stunt show Jackass.

Born: Ehren Kenneth McGhehey, November 29, 1976, McMinnville, Oregon, U.S.
Other names: Danger Ehren, Ehren "Danger" McGhehey, Dange, Scars
Education: McMinnville High School
Occupation: Actor, stunt performer, professional photographer, former professional snowboarder
Years active: 1999–present
Known for: Star of Jackass
IMDb: Ehren McGhehey's IMDb

About Ehren McGhehey

Former reality star and daredevil best known as one of the performers on MTV's Jackass its films. He also appeared on several episodes of series Portlandia in 2012.

Before Fame

He was pursuing a professional snowboarding career until he was forced to retire due to injury.

Achievement

He also acted on multiple episodes of Portlandia in 2012.

Family Life

He grew up with two older sisters.

Associations

He was seen performing with Johnny Knoxville in the 2010 film Jackass 3D.

Information related to Ehren McGhehey

  • Pranksters
  • American stunt performers
  • Scottish emigrants to the United States
Show more
Latest information about Ehren McGhehey updated on February 24, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Ehren McGhehey

Related searches...