Ekin Cheng

941,126 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 4, 1967
Place of Birth Hong Kong, China
Age 53 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Ekin Cheng's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Ekin Cheng

Ekin Cheng is a Hong Kong actor and singer. Early in his career, he used the name Dior as a first name. He has also been referred to as Noodle Cheng, after a popular noodle product with a similar name and his wavy long hair. Currently Ekin is the name used.

Native name: 鄭伊健
Born: Cheng Yee-kin, October 04, 1967, British Hong Kong
Residence: Hong Kong
Other names: Dior Cheng, Noodle Cheng (鄭伊麵)
Occupation: Singer, actor
Years active: 1986–present
Agent: TVB (1986–1995, 1999, 2001–2005, 2010), Lamb Production (1995–2013), Lam & Lamb Entertainment Limited (2013–present)
Partner(s): Luisa Maria Leitão, Maggie Siu, Gigi Leung (1999–2006)
Website: Ekin Cheng's Official site
Instagram: Ekin Cheng's Instagram profile
IMDb: Ekin Cheng's IMDb

About Ekin Cheng

Hong Kong actor and singer who's known for appearing in The Storm Riders, Young and Dangerous, Vampire Effect, and A Man Called Hero. He won the 2008 Puchon International Fantastic Film Festival award for Best Actor.

Before Fame

He started his career by appearing in commercials when he was in high school and became known for Hi-C Lemon Tea.

Achievement

He represented Hong Kong in the 2009 Asia Song Festival.

Family Life

He married actress Yoyo Mung in January 2013.

Associations

He has dated pop singer Gigi Leung from 1999 to 2006.

Information related to Ekin Cheng

  • 20th-century Hong Kong singers
  • 21st-century Hong Kong singers
  • Hong Kong Mandopop singers
  • TVB veteran actors
  • Hong Kong male singers
  • Cantopop singers
  • Hong Kong male television actors
  • 20th-century Hong Kong male actors
  • 21st-century Hong Kong male actors
  • Hong Kong male film actors
Show more
Latest information about Ekin Cheng updated on March 06, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Ekin Cheng