Enchong Dee

2,099,005 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 5, 1988
Place of Birth Naga, Philippines
Age 32 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Enchong Dee's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Enchong Dee

Ernest Lorenzo Velasquez Dee is a Filipino actor, model, and swimmer. Dee is a contract artist of ABS-CBN's Star Magic. He came to prominence after starring in his first major TV drama Katorse. He played the role of "Luis" in the Filipino remake Maria la del Barrio. He also starred in Ina, Kapatid, Anak, and Muling Buksan Ang Puso He is the younger brother of actor and model, AJ Dee.

Born: Ernest Lorenzo Velasquez Dee, November 5, 1989, Naga, Camarines Sur, Philippines
Residence: Quezon City
Nationality: Filipino
Other names: Enchong Dee, ErLo
Alma mater: De La Salle University-Manila
Occupation: Actor, model, Swimmer, Singer
Years active: 2006–present
Agent: Star Magic (2006–present), ABS-CBN Entertainment (2006–present), Regal Entertainment (2014–present)
Parent(s): Johnson Molina Dee, Maria Theresa Diño Velasquez
Family: AJ Dee (brother)
IMDb: Enchong Dee's IMDb

About Enchong Dee

After joining ABS-CBN's Star Magic team, this Filipino performer starred in such television series as Katorse and Ina, Kapatid, Anak. For his role in the Star Cinema film Sa 'yo Lamang, he earned both Gawad PASADO and Star awards.

Before Fame

Early in his career, he appeared in television advertisements for a Philippine fashion line called Bench and for the Kentucky Fried Chicken fast food chain.

Achievement

After training with the swim team at Manila's De La Salle University, he competed on the national swimming team of the Philippines.

Family Life

His older brother, AJ Dee, also had a successful career as an actor, model, and swimmer. Aside from AJ he has a younger brother named Isiah.

Associations

He and fellow Filipino actor Enrique Gil appeared together in a 2012 movie called The Reunion.

Information related to Enchong Dee

  • Star Magic Batch 14
  • University Athletic Association of the Philippines players
  • The Philippine Star people
  • Male actors from Camarines Sur
  • Bicolano actors
  • Filipino male swimmers
  • Sportspeople from Naga, Camarines Sur
  • Bicolano people
  • Star Music artists
  • Asian Games competitors for the Philippines
  • Filipino male models
  • Swimmers at the 2006 Asian Games
  • Filipino male singers
  • De La Salle University alumni
  • ABS-CBN personalities
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Enchong Dee updated on November 30, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Enchong Dee