Eric Chou

1,678,370 FANS LOVE Similar
Pop Singer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 22, 1995
Place of Birth Taiwan
Age 25 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Eric Chou's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Eric Chou

Eric Chou is a Taiwanese singer-songwriter. Chou has been dubbed by the Taiwanese media as "king of the lovelorn people" for his ballads such as "How Have You Been" and "The Distance of Love".

Native name: 周興哲
Born: June 22, 1995, Taiwan
Nationality: Taiwanese
Other names: Chou Hsing-che, Zhou Xingzhe
Occupation: Singer, songwriter, actor
Instagram: Eric Chou's Instagram profile
IMDb: Eric Chou's IMDb

About Eric Chou

Singer-songwriter who has been dubbed "king of the lovelorn people" by Taiwanese media. He is particularly known for his love ballads and in 2016 he released his debut studio album What Love Has Taught Us.

Before Fame

He has been playing classical piano since he was a child and by nineteen, he had debuted with the self-composed album My Way to Love.

Achievement

In 2017, he was cast as Lin Nan Yi in Little Demon Of Golden Castle.

Family Life

Though he was born and raised in Taiwan, he moved to Boston, Massachusetts at the age of twelve. He then returned to Taiwan at eighteen. He has two brothers, Alex and James.

Associations

In 2014, he made a cameo in the television series The Way We Were alongside Ruby Lin.

Information related to Eric Chou

  • https://www.sonymusic.com.tw/artist/周興哲-eric-chou/ Eric Chou at Sony Music Taiwan
Show more
Latest information about Eric Chou updated on December 01, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Eric Chou