Eric Wisely

160,711 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 25, 1984
Place of Birth Illinois
Age 36 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Eric Wisely's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Eric Wisely is an American professional mixed martial artist currently competing in the Lightweight division of the UFC. A professional competitor since 2006, Wisely has also fought for the Bellator and Strikeforce.

Born: July 25, 1984, East Moline, Illinois, United States
Other names: Little Lee
Nationality: American
Division: Featherweight, Lightweight, Welterweight
Reach: 71 in (180.34 cm)
Fighting out of: Clinton, Iowa, United States
Team: Team Conquest
Rank: Black belt in Tae Kwon Do, Black belt in Kickboxing
Years active: 2006–present
IMDb: Eric Wisely's IMDb

About Eric Wisely

He fought in the UFC in 2012 and later that year became the Pinnacle Combat lightweight champion, winning a unanimous decision against Brian Geraghty.

Before Fame

He won his first pro bout at MKOTR 40 - Midwest King of the Ring 40.

Achievement

He won a split-decision against Donnie Bell at Bellator CXIII in March 2014.

Family Life

He was born in East Moline, Illinois.

Associations

He lost a decision to Jason Young at UFC on Fuel TV 2.

Information related to Eric Wisely

  • Mixed martial artists from Iowa
  • Featherweight mixed martial artists
  • Welterweight mixed martial artists
  • Lightweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Eric Wisely updated on March 06, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Eric Wisely