Fabien Yoon

1,180,516 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 30, 1987
Place of Birth Paris, France
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Fabien Yoon's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Fabien Yves Jérôme Corbineau, better known as Fabien Yoon or just Fabien, is a French model, actor, author, and taekwondo practitioner based in South Korea. He was a member of the popular variety show I Live Alone. He was once part of the French Taekwondo national team for a short period of time before quitting due to injuries sustained during a competition. In 2016, Fabien published a French cooking book about South Korean cuisine titled "La Cuisine Coréenne de Fabien Yoon" to promote South Korean culinary arts and techniques in his home country.Fabien speaks five languages : French, English, Korean, Japanese and Spanish, and knows a smattering of Arabic and Italian.

Born: Fabien Yves Jérôme Corbineau, Oct 30, 1987, Paris, France
Nationality: French
Other names: Fabien, Choi Yoon
Alma mater: Paris 12 Val de Marne University
Occupation: Model, Actor
Twitter: Fabien (model)'s Twitter profile
Instagram: Fabien (model)'s Instagram profile
Facebook: Fabien (model)'s Facebook profile
IMDb: Fabien (model)'s IMDb

About Fabien Yoon

French born television actor and model who is recognized for his work on a number of South Korean drama programs such as East of Eden, Jejungwon, and Secret Garden.

Before Fame

He grew up practicing taekwondo and he moved to South Korea in 2007.

Achievement

He was a guest star on Hi! School: Love on.

Family Life

He was born in Paris, France.

Associations

He was cast on East of Eden which starred Song Seung-heon.

Information related to Fabien (model)

  • French male models
  • French television personalities
  • Male actors from Paris
  • French male television actors
  • French male stage actors
Show more
Latest information about Fabien Yoon updated on March 01, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Fabien Yoon