Felice Herrig

1,411,162 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 18, 1984
Place of Birth Buffalo Grove, Illinois
Age 36 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Felice Herrig's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Felice Herrig

Felice Nicole Herrig is an American kickboxer, Muay Thai fighter, and mixed martial artist who competes in the Ultimate Fighting Championship in the strawweight division. As of May 19, 2020, she is #14 in the UFC women's strawweight rankings.

Born: Felice Nicole Herrig, September 18, 1984, Buffalo Grove, Illinois, United States
Other names: Lil Bulldog
Residence: Crystal Lake, Illinois
Nationality: American
Division: Strawweight
Reach: 65 in (165.1 cm)
Style: Muay Thai, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Fighting out of: Crystal Lake, Illinois
Team: Team Curran
Rank: Purple belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu under Jeff Curran
Years active: 2009–present
Twitter: Felice Herrig's Twitter profile
Instagram: Felice Herrig's Instagram profile
IMDb: Felice Herrig's IMDb

About Felice Herrig

Strawweight mixed martial artist who was part of The Ultimate Fighter 20 competition, which decided the UFC's first strawweight champion. She made her official debut with the organization in December 2014 after finishing in the quarterfinal of TUF.

Before Fame

An accomplished kick boxer, she accumulated a 23-5 record as well as a US Muay Thai bantamweight title.

Achievement

Her nickname is Lil' Bulldog. She's fought in Invicta FC and the World Combat League.

Family Life

She grew up in Crystal Lake, Illinois.

Associations

She won her first UFC fight by submitting Lisa Ellis with an armbar.

Information related to Felice Herrig

  • Shonie Carter - Mearion Shonie Bickhem III, better known as Shonie Carter, is an American mixed martial artist. He is a former WEC Welterweight Champion, a UFC veteran, and a contestant on The Ultimate Fighter 4 reality show. He has also competed in Pancrase, Shooto, King of the Cage, M-1 Global, KSW, and Bellator.
  • Mixed martial artists from Illinois
  • Female Muay Thai practitioners
  • American Muay Thai practitioners
  • Strawweight mixed martial artists
  • American practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Show more
Latest information about Felice Herrig updated on October 26, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Felice Herrig