Felicia Farr

1,072,488 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 4, 1932
Place of Birth New York
Age 88 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Felicia Farr's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Felicia Farr

Felicia Farr is a former American actress and model.

Born: Olive Dines, October 04, 1932, Westchester County, New York, U.S.
Other names: Randy Farr, Olive Farr
Occupation: Actress, model
Years active: 1954–1992
Children: 2
IMDb: Felicia Farr's IMDb

About Felicia Farr

20th Century leading lady who starred in the 1957 film 3:10 to Yuma and the 1973 film Charley Varrick.

Before Fame

She worked as an advertisement model in the 1950s.

Achievement

She has also appeared in dozens of television series, including Bonaza and The Alfred Hitchcock Hour.

Family Life

She was married to Jack Lemmon from 1962 until his death in 2001.

Associations

She acted alongside Dean Martin in the 1964 romantic comedy Kiss Me, Stupid.

Show more
Latest information about Felicia Farr updated on October 19, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Felicia Farr