Felipe Pena

79,430 FANS LOVE Similar
Martial Artist
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 19, 1991
Place of Birth Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Age 29 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Felipe Pena's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Felipe Pena is a Brazilian Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu practitionerand ADCC world champion.

Born: Oct 19, 1991, Belo Horizonte
Other names: "Preguiça"
Nationality: Brazilian
Style: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Team: Gracie Barra
Rank: Black belt in Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

About Felipe Pena

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu practitioner who is best recognized for having been named an Abu Dhabi Combat Club world champion. In 2017, he took first place at the ADCC tournament held in Espoo, Finland.

Before Fame

He took home a silver medal from his ADCC World Championship debut.

Achievement

In 2015, he received a gold medal from a Nogi World Championship event.

Family Life

He is from Brazil.

Associations

Both he and fellow martial artist Royce Gracie were born in Brazil.

Information related to Felipe Pena

  • People awarded a black belt in Brazilian jiu-jitsu
  • American practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Show more
Latest information about Felipe Pena updated on October 21, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Felipe Pena