Felissa Rose

1,907,196 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth May 23, 1969
Place of Birth New York
Age 51 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Felissa Rose's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Felissa Rose is an American actress and producer. She made her film debut as Angela Baker in Robert Kiltzik's cult film Sleepaway Camp, a role reprised in the 2008 sequel Return to Sleepaway Camp. She has over 100 film credits in total over the span of her film career. A few major credits include The Perfect House, Silent Night, Zombie Night, Camp Dread, Death House, and Victor Crowley. In 2016, she produced the music videos for the metal band Slayer.

Born: Felissa Rose Esposito, May 23, 1969, Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.
Other names: Felissa Rose Esposito Miller
Occupation: Actress, Producer
Years active: 1982–1993, 1998–present
Children: 3
Website: Felissa Rose's Official site
Twitter: Felissa Rose's Twitter profile
Instagram: Felissa Rose's Instagram profile
Facebook: Felissa Rose's Facebook profile
Youtube: Felissa Rose's Youtube channel
IMDb: Felissa Rose's IMDb

About Felissa Rose

She starred as Angela Baker in the 1983 slasher and cult classic Sleepaway Camp.

Before Fame

She studied at NYU's Tisch School of the Arts.

Achievement

She was cast to play in the third iteration of Sleepaway Camp.

Family Life

She married CKY singer and guitarist Deron Miller in 2005.

Associations

Fay Wray, the original King Kong actress, is another well-known Scream Queen.

Show more
Latest information about Felissa Rose updated on October 26, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Felissa Rose