Felix Wong

669,493 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 4, 1961
Place of Birth China
Age 59 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Felix Wong's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Felix Wong

Felix Wong Yat-wah is a Hong Kong actor and singer best known for his performances in many wuxia television series produced by TVB, such as The Legend of the Condor Heroes, in which he played the protagonist Kwok Ching. He is considered to be one of the most popular teen idols of the 1980s and was named as "Third Tiger" among Five Tiger Generals of TVB.

Native name: 黃日華
Born: September 4, 1961, Hong Kong
Other names: Wah Gor (華哥, lit. Brother Wah), Wong Wah (黃華)
Occupation: Actor, singer
Years active: 1980–present
Children: Adrian Wong (daughter)
IMDb: Felix Wong's IMDb

About Felix Wong

Hong Kong actor who became one of the most well-known teen idols of the 80's with roles like Kwok Ching on the TVB series The Legend of the Condor Heroes. Though known primarily for his television work, he has appeared in a number of successful films, including 1984's New Tales of the Flying Fox and 2009's Turning Point.

Before Fame

He began training at TVB's Artist Training Academy as a teenager in September 1979.

Achievement

He was nominated for TVB Anniversary Awards for Best Actor for his roles on the series Demi-Gods and Semi-Devils and Gun Metal Grey.

Family Life

He married Leung Kit-wah in 1988 and has a daughter named Adrian Wong Tsz-ching.

Associations

He starred on The Legend of the Condor Heroes, which was directed by Johnnie To.

Information related to Felix Wong

  • TVB actors
  • Hong Kong male television actors
  • 20th-century Hong Kong male actors
  • 21st-century Hong Kong male actors
  • Hong Kong male film actors
Show more
Latest information about Felix Wong updated on October 21, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Felix Wong