Flex Alexander

2,197,873 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 15, 1970
Place of Birth New York City, New York
Age 50 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Flex Alexander's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Mark Alexander Knox, better known as Flex Alexander or Flex, is an American actor, comedian and dancer.

Born: Marc Alexander Knox, April 15, 1970, Harlem, New York, U.S.
Other names: Flex, Marc "Flex" Knox
Occupation: Actor, comedian, dancer
Years active: 1989–present
Children: 2
IMDb: Flex Alexander's IMDb

About Flex Alexander

Comedian who starred and produced the long-running series, One on One which earned him three NAACP Image Awards and two BET Comedy Awards.

Before Fame

He won his first acting role in the 1992 urban drama, Juice and has choreographed for Mary J. Blige and Queen Latifah.

Achievement

He is known for supporting film roles in Snakes on a Plane, Out Cold and The Hills Have Eyes II.

Family Life

He married Shanice Wilson on February 14, 2000 and he has two children named Imani and Elijah.

Associations

He portrayed Michael Jackson in the 2004 TV movie, Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story.

Show more
Latest information about Flex Alexander updated on October 25, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Flex Alexander