Gabby Eigenmann

1,030,281 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 2, 1978
Place of Birth Philippines
Age 42 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Gabby Eigenmann's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Gabriel Eigenmann, also known as Gabby Eigenmann, is a Filipino television and film actor, singer, host and model. He is currently working as an exclusive talent of GMA Network.

Born: Gabriel Celebre Eigenmann, March 2, 1978, Makati City, Philippines
Other names: Gab, Gabby
Occupation: Actor, singer, model
Years active: 1989–present
Agent: ABS-CBN (1989–1997), GMA Artist Center (1997–present), PPL Entertainment Inc.
Family: Mark Gil† (father), Sid Lucero (half-brother), Andi Eigenmann (half-sister), Eddie Mesa (grandfather), Rosemarie Gil (grandmother), Michael de Mesa (uncle), Cherie Gil (aunt), Geoff Eigenmann (cousin), Ryan Eigenmann (cousin)
Twitter: Gabby Eigenmann's Twitter profile
Instagram: Gabby Eigenmann's Instagram profile
IMDb: Gabby Eigenmann's IMDb

About Gabby Eigenmann

A mainstay with the GMA Network, he has held several main and supporting roles on television series on the network, including parts in Umulan Man o Umaraw, MariMar, and Munting Heredera.

Before Fame

He was a host of the morning show, Sobrang Okay Pare! for the GMA Network in 1997 and a couple years later he appeared in a primetime role for the network in Di Ba't Ikaw.

Achievement

He played the lead role in an afternoon series called Broken Vow starting in 2012.

Family Life

He comes from a long line of actors which includes his father, mother, uncles, aunts, grandparents, cousins, brothers, and half-brothers and sisters.

Associations

He had a role in a Filipino TV series called All About Eve. The classic film of the same title starred Bette Davis.

Information related to Gabby Eigenmann

  • Eigenmann family
  • Viva Records (Philippines) artists
  • Male actors from Metro Manila
  • 21st-century Filipino male actors
  • Filipino male singers
  • GMA Network personalities
  • Filipino male film actors
  • GMA Artist Center
  • Filipino male television actors
Show more
Latest information about Gabby Eigenmann updated on November 25, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Gabby Eigenmann