Gabriella Pizzolo

2,416,014 FANS LOVE Similar
Stage Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 10, 2003
Place of Birth Schenectady, New York
Age 17 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Gabriella Pizzolo's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Gabriella Grace Pizzolo is an American child actress and singer, who is known for her performances on Broadway in Matilda the Musical and Fun Home.

Born: Gabriella Grace Pizzolo, 10, 2003, Schenectady, New York, U.S.
Other names: Gabby Pizzolo
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2013–present

About Gabriella Pizzolo

Musical theatre prodigy who rocketed to fame first appearing on Broadway in the acclaimed musical Matilda. She then went on to appear on Broadway's Fun Home. In 2019, she joined season three of Netflix's Stranger Things as Suzie.

Before Fame

Before earning her Broadway debut, she appeared in several regional productions of plays like Les Miserables, Ragtime, and Miracle on 34th Street starting at the age of seven.

Achievement

Other stage productions she has appeared in include Hairspray, Little Shop of Horrors, and The Sound of Music.

Family Life

She was born and raised in upstate New York with her younger sister. Her mother is a teacher and has homeschooled her.

Associations

She understudied for Tony nominee Sydney Lucas in Fun Home before taking on the role of Small Alison herself.

Show more
Latest information about Gabriella Pizzolo updated on January 18, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Gabriella Pizzolo