Gabrielle Reece

1,850,055 FANS LOVE Similar
Volleyball Player
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 6, 1970
Place of Birth San Diego, California
Age 51 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Gabrielle Reece's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Gabrielle Reece

Gabrielle Allyse Reece is an American professional volleyball player, sports announcer, fashion model and actress.

Born: January 6, 1970, La Jolla, San Diego, California, U.S.
Other names: "Gabby"
Occupation: Volleyball player, fashion model, television celebrity
Spouse(s): Laird Hamilton (1997-present)
Children: Reece Viola Hamilton (b. 2003), Brody Jo Hamilton (b. 2008)
IMDb: Gabrielle Reece's IMDb

About Gabrielle Reece

Professional Volleyball Player who starred in 8 Simple Rules.

Before Fame

Volleyball was the her focus along with modeling before she got into some acting roles.

Achievement

Because she had young children at the time, she was unable to pursue professional golf.

Family Life

She married professional surfer Laird Hamilton in 1997.

Associations

She was Tyra Banks' guest on the reality show America's Next Top Model.

Information related to Gabrielle Reece

  • http://www.gabriellereece.com/ Official site
Show more
Latest information about Gabrielle Reece updated on January 24, 2021.