Geoff Eigenmann

767,545 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 23, 1985
Place of Birth Manila, Philippines
Age 35 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Geoff Eigenmann's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Geoff Eigenmann is a Filipino actor notable for his performances in television; he is a member of the Eigenmann family of actors. He started out with GMA Network as part of a joint drama series with TAPE Productions and later was part of ABS-CBN's Star Magic and starred in their shows. After his contract has expired, he moved back to GMA-7 and was chosen by GMA Network to replace JC De Vera in a role for the late-night drama anthology, SRO Cinema Serye first known as Obra.

Born: Geoffrey Alatiit Eigenmann, Mar 23, 1985, Parañaque City, Philippines
Other names: Jeff
Education: Shekinah Christian Training Center
Occupation: Actor, model, host
Years active: 1992-present
Agent: Star Magic, GMA Artist Center
Parent(s): Michael de Mesa (father), Gina Alajar (mother)
Family: Ryan Eigenmann (brother), AJ Eigenmann (brother), Eddie Mesa (grandfather), Rosemarie Gil (grandmother), Mark Gil (uncle), Cherie Gil (aunt), Gabby Eigenmann (cousin), Sid Lucero (cousin), Andi Eigenmann (cousin)
IMDb: Geoff Eigenmann's IMDb

About Geoff Eigenmann

Actor who has risen to fame in the Filipino TV industry as part of the prominent Eigenmann acting family. He has earned particular popularity for his time on the GMA Network drama anthology TV series SRO Cinema Serye beginning in 2008.

Before Fame

He made his acting debut in 1992 on the ABS-CBN 2 comedy TV show Ang TV.

Achievement

He appeared in the 2009 fantasy action film Ang Panday. He appeared in the 2018 GMA Network TV drama Contessa.

Family Life

His brothers are actors Ryan and AJ Eigenmann. His parents are acclaimed actors Michael De Mesa and Gina Alajar.

Associations

He appeared with his cousin Gabby Eigenmann on the 2018 TV drama Contessa.

Information related to Geoff Eigenmann

  • Eigenmann family
  • Male actors from Metro Manila
  • Filipino male models
  • GMA Network personalities
  • Visayan people
  • VJs (media personalities)
  • GMA Artist Center
  • Filipino male actors
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Geoff Eigenmann updated on October 20, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Geoff Eigenmann