Gillian Chung

1,165,463 FANS LOVE Similar
Pop Singer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 21, 1981
Place of Birth China
Age 40 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Gillian Chung's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Gillian Chung

Gillian Chung Yan-tung is a Hong Kong film actress and singer. She is a member of the Cantopop duo Twins, along with Charlene Choi.

Native name: 鍾欣潼
Born: Chung Dik-san, January 21, 1981, British Hong Kong
Other names: Chung Ka-lai
Occupation: Singer, actress
Years active: 2001–present
Instagram: Gillian Chung's Instagram profile
Facebook: Gillian Chung's Facebook profile
IMDb: Gillian Chung's IMDb
iTunes: Gillian Chung's iTunes

About Gillian Chung

Chinese-born singer and actress who has performed with the Cantopop singing group called Twins.

Before Fame

She received her formal education at the William Angliss Institute of TAFE in Australia.

Achievement

In light of a photo controversy, she was dropped from performing at the 2008 Summer Olympics opening ceremony.

Family Life

She was born and raised in Hong Kong.

Associations

She and actress Klariza Clayton were both born in Hong Kong.

Information related to Gillian Chung

  • Hong Kong idols
  • Hong Kong Buddhists
  • 21st-century Hong Kong singers
  • Hong Kong female singers
  • 21st-century Hong Kong actresses
  • Hong Kong television actresses
  • Hong Kong film actresses
Show more
Latest information about Gillian Chung updated on January 25, 2021.