Intira Jaroenpura

730,059 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 23, 1980
Place of Birth Bangkok, Thailand
Age 40 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Intira Jaroenpura's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Intira Jaroenpura or stage name Sine Jaroenpura is a Thai actress and singer. She is known for her role as Mae Nak in the 1999 Thai horror film, Nang Nak. In 2007, she was featured in a prominent role as the warrior Princess Loehkin in part two of King Naresuan.

Born: Dec 23, 1980, Bangkok, Thailand
Other names: Sai or Sine
Years active: 1993-present
IMDb: Intira Jaroenpura's IMDb

About Intira Jaroenpura

Emerging Thai actress who gained recognition for her roles in Sumolah and King Naresuan.

Before Fame

She earned a degree in communications from Bangkok University.

Achievement

She made her film debut in the 1999 horror-thriller, Nang Nak.

Family Life

She has three half-sisters: Mai, Venic and Vipavee.

Associations

She is the half sister of Thai singer and actress Mai Charoenpura.

Information related to Intira Jaroenpura

  • 20th-century Thai actresses
  • Thai child actresses
  • Thai female singers
  • 21st-century Thai actresses
  • Thai television actresses
  • Thai film actresses
  • Thai actresses
Show more
Latest information about Intira Jaroenpura updated on January 16, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Intira Jaroenpura