Ireland Baldwin

2,407,486 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 23, 1995
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 25 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Ireland Baldwin's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Ireland Baldwin

Ireland Eliesse Baldwin is an American fashion model and actress. Baldwin started modeling and acting in 2013 and has appeared in films such as Grudge Match and in editorials for magazines such as Grazia. Baldwin is also a vocal advocate for animal rights and posed for PETA twenty-four years after her mother did. In 2019 Baldwin began to DJ professionally.

Born: Ireland Eliesse Baldwin, October 23, 1995, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: Ireland Basinger-Baldwin
Alma mater: New York Film Academy
Occupation: Model, actress
Years active: 2008–present
Parent(s): Alec Baldwin, Kim Basinger
Relatives: Baldwin family
Twitter: Ireland Baldwin's Twitter profile
Instagram: Ireland Baldwin's Instagram profile
IMDb: Ireland Baldwin's IMDb

About Ireland Baldwin

Fashion model and daughter of Alec Baldwin and Kim Basinger who became very publicized when her family dysfunctions were broadcasted.

Before Fame

When she was 11, her father left her an irate voicemail that went public.

Achievement

She played a young version of Kim Basinger's character in the 2013 film Grudge Match.

Family Life

She has a sister named Carmen and a brother named Rafael. In 2015, she began dating Luke Trembath. She also previously dated rapper Angel Haze.

Associations

Her uncle Stephen Baldwin is also an actor, known for his roles in such films as The Usual Suspects and Bio-Dome.

Information related to Ireland Baldwin

  • Baldwin acting family
  • Models from Los Angeles
  • LGBT models
  • LGBT people from California
Show more
Latest information about Ireland Baldwin updated on January 26, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Ireland Baldwin