Jacob McClintock

577,984 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 25, 1988
Place of Birth Phoenix, Arizona
Age 32 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Jacob McClintock's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jacob Patrick McClintock is an American mixed martial artist. McClintock fights at welterweight and has compiled a record of 8-2, with all ten matches ending in first round stoppages. He is most known for his stint with Bellator Fighting Championships. He competed in their season two and season four welterweight tournaments, but was eliminated in the qualifying round of both seasons.

Born: Jacob Patrick McClintock, February 25, 1988, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Other names: Tick Tock
Nationality: American
Division: Welterweight
Fighting out of: Tempe, Arizona
Team: Arizona Combat Sports
Rank: black belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Years active: 2007-present

About Jacob McClintock

Welterweight MMA fighter who made his name in the Bellator Championships.

Before Fame

He began studying Jiu-Jitsu at age 13 and won numerous national tournaments.

Achievement

He won his debut MMA fight against Jason Ward on May 12, 2007, by way of TKO.

Family Life

He was born in Phoenix, Arizona.

Associations

He was defeated by Ryan Thomas via TKO on April 22, 2010.

Information related to Jacob McClintock

  • Mixed martial artists from Arizona
  • American practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
  • Welterweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Jacob McClintock updated on January 24, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jacob McClintock