Jade Cole

1,969,311 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 19, 1979
Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Age 41 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Jade Cole's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jade Chantel Cole is an American fashion and print model and former reality television personality. She first appeared on Cycle 6 of America's Next Top Model. She is the founder of Biracial Butterfly Productions, an agency that represents models with biracial ethnicity. In 2018, Marie Claire named Cole as one of the best 24 contestants of all time on ANTM, ranking her as number six, followed by Pop Culture naming her one of the "Hottest reality TV villains" in 2019.

Born: Jade Chantel Cole, June 19, 1979, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Nationality: American
Other names: Jade Rodan
Occupation: Model
Years active: 1994–present
Known for: America's Next Top Model cycle 6
Twitter: Jade Cole's Twitter profile
IMDb: Jade Cole's IMDb

About Jade Cole

American model who rose to fame as a contestant on Cycle 6 of America's Next Top Model. Since her appearance on the show, she has worked with prominent modeling agencies like Diva Models and SMG Models.

Before Fame

She was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and made her television debut on the series The Word in 1994.

Achievement

She has appeared in music videos for artists like Jamie Foxx and Jay-Z.

Family Life

Her mother is Dutch and her father is African-American.

Associations

She and Joanie Dodds both appeared as contestants on Cycle 6 of America's Next Top Model.

Information related to Jade Cole

  • Female models from Pennsylvania
  • America's Next Top Model contestants
  • African-American models
  • African-American female models
Show more
Latest information about Jade Cole updated on January 18, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jade Cole

Related searches...