Jade Rasif

2,059,541 FANS LOVE Similar
DJ
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 21, 1994
Place of Birth Singapore
Age 27 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Happy birthday Jade Rasif! 🥳

Jade Rasif is a Singaporean DJ, YouTube personality and former actress.

Born: January 21, 1994, Singapore
Residence: Singapore
Nationality: Singaporean
Other names: Jade Fong
Alma mater: National University of Singapore
Occupation: Disc Jockey, former actress, former model
Years active: 2013–present
Home town: Singapore
Children: 1 son
Parents: David Rasif (father), Joyce Fong (mother)
Family: Tyen Rasif (sister)
Instagram: Jade Rasif's Instagram profile

About Jade Rasif

Former model and blogger turned DJ who has opened up for big concerts worldwide in New Zealand, Thailand, Singapore and more. She has also judged DJ competitions.

Before Fame

She was dating a DJ instructor who got her turned onto music.

Achievement

She used to model and was runner-up at the TNP New Face 2013 pageant.

Family Life

She was born into a family of lawyers. Her father is known rogue lawyer David Rasif. She studied psychology and mass communication at the National University of Singapore.

Associations

She played on It's The Ship 2015 with the likes of DJs Kaskade and Headhunterz.

Information related to Jade Rasif

  • Singaporean DJs
  • Singaporean female models
  • Singaporean actresses
Show more
Latest information about Jade Rasif updated on January 20, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jade Rasif