Jeff McBride

994,294 FANS LOVE Similar
Magician
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 11, 1959
Place of Birth New York
Age 61 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Jeff McBride's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Jeff McBride

Jeff McBride is an American magician from Rock Hill, New York. He is known for his sleight of hand skills and specializes in the manipulation of playing cards, coins, and other small objects. His stage performances blend elements of kabuki, a Japanese theater form, with traditional conjuring. In addition, he is noted for his contributions to Bizarre magic. He has been recognized by the Academy of Magical Arts, the Society of American Magicians, and the International Federation of Magic Societies, and has set several Guinness World Records.

Born: 11, 1959
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada
Other names: Magnus
IMDb: Jeff McBride's IMDb

About Jeff McBride

Famous for his manipulation dexterity, sleight-of hand skills, and fire-eating.

Before Fame

He began practicing magic at age eight and performed at age sixteen for the Fania Allstars tour in Japan.

Achievement

He became an active NeoPagan thinker and spiritualist.

Family Life

He married Abbey Spinner in 2001.

Associations

He appeared in Criss Angel's show Mindfreak.

Information related to Jeff McBride

  • Card magic
  • Sleight of hand
  • Professional magicians
  • American magicians
Show more
Latest information about Jeff McBride updated on February 23, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jeff McBride