Jeffrey Nicholas Brown

1,924,775 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 29, 1975
Place of Birth Evanston, Illinois
Age 45 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Jeffrey Nicholas Brown's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jeffrey Nicholas Brown is an American actor. He is most notable for portraying Corbett Stackhouse, the father of Sookie Stackhouse in the True Blood series episode "The First Taste". He has also appeared in other television and film roles including Buffy the Vampire Slayer and the feature film Fifty Pills. Most recently, he portrayed the role of Tony in the Hritik Roshan, Bárbara Mori starer Indian movie Kites.

Born: Jeffrey Nicholas Brown, 29, 1975, Evanston, Illinois, U.S.
Other names: Jeffrey N. Brown, Jeffrey Brown
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1987-present
IMDb: Jeffrey Nicholas Brown's IMDb

About Jeffrey Nicholas Brown

Actor best known for playing Sookie Stackhouse's father, Corbett Stackhouse, in the HBO series True Blood. He's also known for his appearances in the TV series Buffy the Vampire Slayer and later as Jake Hart on Nickelodeon's Henry Danger.

Before Fame

He acted in a production of The Grapes of Wrath when he was 12 years old. His first TV credit was as a Pizza Guy in a 1998 episode of the series Nash Bridges.

Achievement

When he was in high school, he was a part of the Second City improv comedy theater.

Family Life

He married Jennifer Carta in 2008.

Associations

He acted in a film called Fifty Pills alongside Lou Taylor Pucci.

Information related to Jeffrey Nicholas Brown

  • Male actors from Evanston, Illinois
  • DePaul University alumni
Show more
Latest information about Jeffrey Nicholas Brown updated on March 03, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jeffrey Nicholas Brown