Jenna Leigh Green

1,768,409 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 22, 1977
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 43 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Jenna Leigh Green's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Jenna Leigh Green

Jennifer Leigh Green is an American actress and singer best known for her performances as Libby Chessler on the television show Sabrina the Teenage Witch, as well as for roles on tour in the musical Wicked and later in the Broadway production.

Born: Jennifer Leigh Greenberg, August 22, 1974, West Hills, California, US
Other names: Jenna J. Leigh
Occupation: Actress, singer
Years active: 1994–present
Twitter: Jenna Leigh Green's Twitter profile
IMDb: Jenna Leigh Green's IMDb

About Jenna Leigh Green

Actress who appeared in the Broadway production of Wicked and played Libby Chessler on ABC's Sabrina, the Teenage Witch.

Before Fame

She appeared in the 1994 TV movie A Friend to Die For when she was seventeen years old.

Achievement

Her television credits include guest spots on Dharma & Greg, ER, Cold Case, Bones, and other popular shows.

Family Life

She and her twin sister, Jessica, and younger sister, Becca, were raised in Simi Valley, California by a father who was a musician and a mother who was an actress.

Associations

She and Melissa Joan Hart both became known for their roles on Sabrina, the Teenage Witch.

Information related to Jenna Leigh Green

  • http://www.tv.com/jenna-leigh-green/person/1820/appearances.html List of additional Green credits
Show more
Latest information about Jenna Leigh Green updated on September 22, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jenna Leigh Green