Jennifer Hale

2,176,344 FANS LOVE Similar
Voice Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 30, 1972
Place of Birth Canada
Age 48 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Jennifer Hale's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Jennifer Hale

Jennifer Hale is a Canadian-American voice actress, known for her work in video game series including Baldur's Gate, Mass Effect, Metal Gear Solid, BioShock Infinite, Metroid Prime, Overwatch, and Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic. In 2013, she was recognized by Guinness World Records as "the most prolific video game voice actor". Hale is featured in animation such as Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?, The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, The Powerpuff Girls, Codename: Kids Next Door, The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy, Brandy & Mr. Whiskers, Avatar: The Last Airbender as well as its continuation The Legend of Korra and Totally Spies!. She also voices Thorn of the Hex Girls in the Scooby-Doo franchise, as well as Cinderella and Princess Aurora in various Disney Princess media of the 2000s and 2010s.

Born: Happy Valley – Goose Bay, Labrador, Canada
Residence: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: Carren Learning
Citizenship: Canada and United States
Alma mater: Birmingham-Southern College
Occupation: Voice actress
Years active: 1988–present
Agent: SBV Talent
Home town: Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.
Children: 1
Parent(s): Jim Learning (father)
Twitter: Jennifer Hale's Twitter profile
IMDb: Jennifer Hale's IMDb

About Jennifer Hale

Prominent American video game and animated film voice actress who provided voices for characters in Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, Diablo III, and Metal Gear Solid.

Before Fame

She had her first acting role at age 16 in A Father's Homecoming, a TV movie.

Achievement

Video game fans came to know her for voice acting in the Mass Effect trilogy.

Family Life

She married Barry Oswick in 2009.

Associations

She did voice acting with Chuck McCann for the animated Iron Man series.

Information related to Jennifer Hale

  • Actresses from Birmingham, Alabama
  • Canadian video game actresses
  • Actresses from Atlanta
  • Actresses from Georgia (U.S. state)
  • Canadian expatriate actresses in the United States
  • Canadian voice actresses
  • American video game actresses
  • 20th-century Canadian actresses
  • Actresses from California
  • 21st-century Canadian actresses
Show more
Latest information about Jennifer Hale updated on September 18, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jennifer Hale