Jessica Yaniv

1,738,024 FANS LOVE Similar
Journalist
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 12, 1987
Place of Birth New Westminster, Canada
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Jessica Yaniv's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jessica Yaniv is a Canadian transgender activist in British Columbia who filed a complaint of discrimination with the British Columbia Human Rights Tribunal after being refused waxing services as a transgender woman. Her complaint was rejected by the tribunal.

Born: 1986/1987(age 33–33)
Other names: Jessica Simpson (legal name)
Education: Kwantlen Polytechnic University
Organization: JY Knows It Business Consulting
Home town: Township of Langley, BC
Twitter: Jessica Yaniv's Twitter profile
Instagram: Jessica Yaniv's Instagram profile
Facebook: Jessica Yaniv's Facebook profile

About Jessica Yaniv

Canadian journalist who is best known for her LGBTQIA+ activism and her tech blogging. She started and operates her popular tech site TrustedNerd.com.

Before Fame

She started her popular site TrustedNerd.com in 2013.

Achievement

She has amassed over 50,000 followers to her Twitter account TrustedNerd. She tweeted in August 2019 that a documentary about her life is in production.

Family Life

She was born and raised in British Columbia, Canada.

Associations

She has posted to her Twitter account about and compared herself to fellow activist Jazz Jennings.

Information related to Jessica Yaniv

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University alumni
  • Transgender rights activists
Show more
Latest information about Jessica Yaniv updated on January 23, 2021.