Joe Duarte

481,357 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 4, 1983
Place of Birth Guam
Age 37 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Joe Duarte's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Joe Duarte is a professional mixed martial artist and investor from Guam, and is of native Chamorro descent. He currently trains at The Arena Mixed Martial Arts gym in San Diego, California.

Born: Dededo, Guam, U.S.
Other names: Hybrid
Residence: San Diego, California, U.S.
Nationality: Guamanian
Division: Lightweight
Fighting out of: San Diego, California, U.S.
Team: The Arena
Rank: Black Belt in Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Years active: 2006-present

About Joe Duarte

Lightweight fighter nicknamed Hybrid, began his MMA career with a 10-3 record.

Before Fame

He joined the U.S. Army in 2002, after moving from Guam with his family.

Achievement

He earned half of his first 10 professional victories by way of submission.

Family Life

He married Brittany Duarte on December 4, 2010; the couple has a daughter named Gabriella.

Associations

He lost his third career fight against Ryan Couture on July 14, 2012.

Information related to Joe Duarte

  • Lightweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Joe Duarte updated on October 20, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Joe Duarte