Joe Pantoliano

1,943,384 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 12, 1951
Place of Birth Hoboken, New Jersey
Age 69 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Joe Pantoliano's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Joe Pantoliano

Joseph Peter Pantoliano is an American film and television character actor. Early roles include that of a wounded soldier in the television series MA*S*H, and the pimp Guido in 1983's Risky Business. He starred as Caesar in the Wachowskis' directorial debut Bound and played Cypher in their second film The Matrix. Among his television credits are appearances in Hill Street Blues, NYPD Blue, and two seasons as Ralph Cifaretto in The Sopranos. Pantoliano is a published author and is active in the field of mental health, having documented his mother's and his own issues. He founded the nonprofit No Kidding, Me Too! dedicated to removing the stigma from mental illness.

Born: Joseph Peter Pantoliano, September 12, 1951, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.
Other names: Joey Pants
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1974–present
Children: 4
IMDb: Joe Pantoliano's IMDb

About Joe Pantoliano

Portrayed the character Ralph Cifaretto in the HBO series The Sopranos. His film credits include Memento, The Matrix, The Goonies, Risky Business, Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief and The Fugitive.

Before Fame

He wanted to become a barber at a young age.

Achievement

He played the role of Tommy Danko in Dr. Vegas with Rob Lowe.

Family Life

He married twice and has six children.

Associations

He was in the Christopher Nolan directed thriller Memento with Guy Pearce.

Information related to Joe Pantoliano

  • Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Primetime Emmy Award winners
  • Mental health activists
  • Male actors from Connecticut
  • Male actors from New Jersey
  • American male video game actors
Show more
Latest information about Joe Pantoliano updated on October 30, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Joe Pantoliano