Joseph Andre Garcia

1,086,429 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 23, 1999
Place of Birth Philippines
Age 21 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Joseph Andre Garcia's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Joseph Andre Garcia is a Filipino child actor. At his young age, he already started his career in showbiz. He first appeared on television when he was 5 years old. During summer vacation, he started as a product endorser and commercial model and made several commercials. His most recent projects were in ABS-CBN's Kung Fu Kids and Dyosa.

Born: Joseph Andre Garcia, Oct 23, 1999, Davao City, Philippines
Other names: Andre Garcia, Chubbs
Occupation: Actor, Commercial model
Years active: 2007-present
Agent: Star Magic (2007–present)

About Joseph Andre Garcia

Child actor in both film and television, he was signed by the Filipino television network ABS-CBN. He is best known for his rolls on ABS-CBN's Kung Fu Kids and Dyosa. In 2015 he began starring in Parang Normal Activity. He also sometimes goes by Andre or Andrei Garcia.

Before Fame

He began acting at five years old, when he starred in national commercials and worked as a model for advertising campaigns.

Achievement

He plays basketball, swims competitively, and is of Christian faith.

Family Life

He was born in Davao City, Philippines.

Associations

He is enrolled in ABS-CBN's child actor training program called Star Magic, along with Eliza Pineda.

Information related to Joseph Andre Garcia

  • Male actors from Davao del Sur
  • 21st-century Filipino male actors
  • Filipino male child actors
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Joseph Andre Garcia updated on January 15, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Joseph Andre Garcia