Joseph Marco

2,091,978 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 4, 1988
Place of Birth Binangonan, Philippines
Age 32 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Joseph Marco's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Joseph Cecil Marco is a Filipino actor, commercial model and singer who played the role of Santi Domingo in the GMA Network Philippine drama series La Vendetta and who is currently a Star Magic artist in the ABS-CBN, who appeared in Sabel, Honesto, Pasión de Amor and played Diego Turillo in Wildflower. Before this, he used to appear on several commercials like E-Aji Dip Snax, Downy and Head & Shoulders. On September 15, 2007, he was launched as part of the 15 new discoveries of GMA Artist Center, and was one of the first few who was quickly given a project via La Vendetta.

Born: Joseph Cecil Marco, Oct 04, 1988, Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Other names: Joey, Oatz
Occupation: Actor, Singer, Endorser, model
Years active: 2007–2008, 2010–present
Agent: GMA Artist Center (2007–2010), Star Magic (2010–present), ABS-CBN Entertainment (2010–present)
Twitter: Joseph Marco's Twitter profile
Instagram: Joseph Marco's Instagram profile
IMDb: Joseph Marco's IMDb

About Joseph Marco

Best known for his role as Santi Domingo in the popular Philippine television series La Vendetta, he also appeared in such ABS-CBN shows as Maalaala Mo Kaya, Pure Love, and the variety show ASAP (All-Star Sunday Afternoon Party).

Before Fame

Before being signed in 2007 as a GMA Network Artist, he appeared in commercials for Head & Shoulders, Downy, and Coca-Cola.

Achievement

He was included on Cosmopolitan-Philippines' 2007 list of eligible bachelors.

Family Life

A middle child in a family of eight children, he was born in Rizal, Philippines, to a family of Spanish, Italian, and German heritage.

Associations

In 2014, he began co-starring with Alex Gonzaga in the ABS-CBN series Pure Love.

Information related to Joseph Marco

  • Male actors from Rizal
  • Filipino male models
  • Filipino male child actors
  • GMA Network personalities
  • Filipino male film actors
  • ABS-CBN personalities
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Joseph Marco updated on January 17, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Joseph Marco