Joseph McFadden

2,136,606 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 9, 1975
Place of Birth Scotland
Age 45 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Joseph McFadden's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Joseph "Joe" McFadden is a Scottish actor, best known for his roles in Take the High Road, Heartbeat and Holby City. He also does voice over work for Bauer Media on their Scottish stations.

Born: Joseph McFadden, Oct 9, 1975, Glasgow, Scotland
Residence: North London
Other names: Joe McFadden
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1990–present

About Joseph McFadden

Famous for his portrayal of Joe Mason on the British police series Heartbeat. He is also notable for his role as Gary McDonald on the ITV soap opera Take the High Road. In 2017, he won Strictly Come Dancing.

Before Fame

While he was still in high school, he appeared in two episodes of the television series Taggart.

Achievement

A stage performer as well as a screen actor, he was cast in English and Scottish productions of the musicals Rent, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, and How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying.

Family Life

He was born and raised in Glasgow, Scotland. He grew up with two older brothers and a younger sister.

Associations

McFadden and English singer and actor Marvin Humes both appeared in numerous episodes of Holby City.

Information related to Joseph McFadden

  • Scottish male child actors
  • People educated at Holyrood Secondary School
  • Scottish male voice actors
  • Scottish male soap opera actors
  • Scottish male stage actors
  • Scottish male film actors
  • Scottish male television actors
Show more
Latest information about Joseph McFadden updated on January 16, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Joseph McFadden