Joy Philbin

1,001,071 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Show Host
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 1, 1941
Place of Birth New York City, New York
Age 80 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Joy Philbin's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Bette Joy Philbin is an American television personality, and the wife of television personality, Regis Philbin.

Born: Bette Joy Senese, Feb 1, 1941, New York City, New York, U.S.
Other names: Joy Senese Philbin
Occupation: Television personality
Years active: 1984–present
Children: 2
IMDb: Joy Philbin's IMDb

About Joy Philbin

Media personality and singer who hosted At Home With... and Haven. She married Regis Philbin.

Before Fame

She made her first television appearance with her husband in 1984.

Achievement

She started a music career in 2009 with the debut album Just You. Just Me.

Family Life

She married Regis Philbin in 1970 and the couple has two daughters, Jennifer and Joanna.

Associations

She guest-hosted several episodes of Live with Kelly and Michael alongside Kelly Ripa .

Show more
Latest information about Joy Philbin updated on February 26, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Joy Philbin

Related searches...