Joyce Giraud

1,875,022 FANS LOVE Similar
Pageant Contestant
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 4, 1975
Place of Birth Aguas Buenas, PR
Age 45 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Joyce Giraud's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Joyce Giraud

Joyce Marie Giraud Mojica, also known as Joyce Giraud de Ohoven, is a Puerto Rican actress, model, philanthropist, film and television producer. In 1998, Giraud was crowned Miss Universe Puerto Rico 1998, and represented Puerto Rico at Miss Universe 1998, where she placed as the second runner-up. She has since appeared in acting roles in television and film, and beginning in 2013 was a housewife on The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for its fourth season.

Born: Joyce Marie Giraud Mojica, April 4, 1975, Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico
Other names: Joyce Giraud de Ohoven, Joyce de Ohoven
Occupation: Actress, model, philanthropist, producer
Years active: 1990–present
Title: Miss Mundo de Puerto Rico 1994, Miss Universe Puerto Rico 1998
Children: 2
IMDb: Joyce Giraud's IMDb

About Joyce Giraud

Model and actress who held the Miss Puerto Rico title twice and was a runner-up in the Miss Universe pageant in 1998. She has starred in films as well.

Before Fame

She graduated from the InterAmerican University of Puerto Rico with degrees in special education and social work.

Achievement

She began her acting career by appearing on episodes of Baywatch and House of Payne. Later, she joined the cast of The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills.

Family Life

She married producer Michael Ohoven. The couple named their two children Valentino and Leonardo.

Associations

She appeared in the 2011 film The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, which starred actress Rooney Mara.

Information related to Joyce Giraud

  • Miss World 1994 delegates
  • 21st-century Puerto Rican actresses
  • Miss Universe 1998 contestants
  • Miss Puerto Rico winners
  • Puerto Rican film actresses
  • Puerto Rican television actresses
  • Puerto Rican female models
  • The Real Housewives cast members
Show more
Latest information about Joyce Giraud updated on March 03, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Joyce Giraud