Ju Ji-hoon

2,428,211 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth May 16, 1982
Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea
Age 38 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Ju Ji-hoon's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Ju Ji-hoon

Ju Ji-hoon is a South Korean actor and model. His first leading role was in the 2006 hit drama Princess Hours. His other notable works include The Devil, Antique, Mask, Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds and its sequel, The Spy Gone North, Dark Figure of Crime and Kingdom.

Born: Joo Young-hoon, May 16, 1982, Seoul, South Korea
Other names: Joo Ji-hoon
Alma mater: Kyonggi University
Years active: 2003–present
Agent: KeyEast, Universal D (Japan)
Website: Ju Ji-hoon's Official site
IMDb: Ju Ji-hoon's IMDb

About Ju Ji-hoon

Notable for leading roles in the 2008 film Antique as Kim Jin-Hyeok and the 2012 film I Am a King as Sejong the Great. He also portrayed Crown Prince Lee Shin in the TV series Princess Hours.

Before Fame

He was a model before beginning his acting career, working with companies like Calvin Klein, Levi's, and Reebok.

Achievement

He was arrested on drug charges in April 2009.

Family Life

In 2014, he began dating South Korean singer and actress Ga-In.

Associations

He starred alongside Yoon Eun-hye in the TV series Princess Hours.

Information related to Ju Ji-hoon

  • South Korean male models
  • Male actors from Seoul
  • 21st-century South Korean male actors
Show more
Latest information about Ju Ji-hoon updated on March 03, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Ju Ji-hoon