Ju Jingyi

1,705,599 FANS LOVE Similar
Pop Singer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 18, 1994
Place of Birth China
Age 26 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Ju Jingyi's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Ju Jingyi is a Chinese singer, dancer and actress. She rose to fame as a member of Chinese idol girl group SNH48 and was part of Team NII until her graduation in December 2017. As a member of SNH48, during the annual General Elections, she was elected as No.4, No.2, No.1 and No.1 among over 100 members. As an actress, she is known for her role in the historical romance drama Legend of Yunxi and mythology drama The Legend of White Snake.

Born: June 18, 1994, Suining, Sichuan, China
Other names: Kiku
Occupation: Singer, dancer, actress
Agent: Star48 Culture Media Group
Website: Ju Jingyi's Official site
Instagram: Ju Jingyi's Instagram profile
IMDb: Ju Jingyi's IMDb

About Ju Jingyi

Chinese singer who rose to fame as a member and co-founder of SNH48's Team NII. In 2016 she released her first solo EP entitled Everyday.

Before Fame

She auditioned and joined SNH48 in 2013.

Achievement

She portrayed Molly in the film Catman and starred in the television series Novoland: The Castle in the Sky.

Family Life

She was born and raised in China.

Associations

She appears alongside Oh Sehun in Catman.

Information related to Ju Jingyi

  • http://ju-jingyi.com Official site
Show more
Latest information about Ju Jingyi updated on March 07, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Ju Jingyi