Justin Lawrence

937,065 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth May 15, 1990
Place of Birth Missouri
Age 30 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Justin Lawrence's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Justin Ray Lawrence is an American professional mixed martial artist currently competing in the Featherweight division of Bellator MMA. A professional MMA competitor since 2010, Lawrence has also formerly competed for the UFC, Strikeforce, the RFA, and was a competitor on FX's The Ultimate Fighter: Live.

Born: Justin Ray Lawrence, 15, 1990, Pacific, Missouri, United States
Other names: The American Kidd, The Hammer (formerly)
Nationality: American
Division: Featherweight, Lightweight
Reach: 67 in
Style: Kickboxing
Fighting out of: Los Angeles, California, United States, Pacific, Missouri, United States
Team: Blackhouse MMA, 21st Century Self Defense, Alliance MMA
Rank: Black belt in Kempo Karate
Years active: 2010-present
IMDb: Justin Lawrence's IMDb

About Justin Lawrence

Featherweight and lightweight fighter who appeared on "The Ultimate Fighter: Live" in 2012

Before Fame

He was a versatile amateur fighter who amassed more than 150 kickboxing wins, and was a two-time St. Louis Golden Gloves boxing champion.

Achievement

At the Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale he earned Fight of the Night and Knockout of the Night honors.

Family Life

He was born in Pacific, Missouri.

Associations

After beginning his career as a lightweight, he made his featherweight debut at UFC 150 against Max Holloway.

Information related to Justin Lawrence

  • Mixed martial artists from Missouri
  • American Kenpo practitioners
  • Featherweight mixed martial artists
  • Lightweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Justin Lawrence updated on October 18, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Justin Lawrence