Justin Lo

1,047,763 FANS LOVE Similar
Pop Singer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 1, 1976
Place of Birth New York
Age 44 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Justin Lo's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Justin Lo is a Hong Kong American singer-songwriter, actor and record producer working in Hong Kong.

Chinese name: 側田 (traditional)
Birth name: Lo Ting Wei (羅定偉)
Born: Jul 1, 1976, Syracuse, New York, United States
Other name(s): Teen, Jak Teen
Occupation: Singer-songwriter, actor
Genre(s): Cantopop
Instrument(s): vocals, piano, guitar, drums, beatboxing
Label(s): S.Star Artiste Management (2016-Present), Media Asia (Media Asia Group), (2011–2015), Gold Typhoon, (2005–2011)
Years active: 2005–present
Ancestry: Kaiping, Guangdong, China
IMDb: Justin Lo's IMDb

About Justin Lo

Popular Cantopop artist best known for albums like his 2005 debut "Justin", which sold 15,000 copies on its first day. He has also been a producer for artists like Janice.

Before Fame

He attended the University of Washington and later worked as a web designer for Yahoo!.

Achievement

He won Best Male Artist at the RoadShow Awards in 2005.

Family Life

His uncle is respected record producer Ted Lo.

Associations

He and Frances Yip are both well-known Cantopop artists.

Information related to Justin Lo

  • American emigrants to Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong expatriates in China
  • Hong Kong songwriters
  • Alumni of St. Paul's Co-educational College
  • Cantopop singer-songwriters
  • Web designers
  • Yahoo! employees
  • Hong Kong male singers
  • Hong Kong male television actors
  • 21st-century Hong Kong male actors
  • American expatriates in China
  • Rhode Island School of Design alumni
  • Hong Kong male film actors
Show more
Latest information about Justin Lo updated on October 22, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Justin Lo