Justin Wilcox

531,573 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 12, 1979
Place of Birth California
Age 41 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Justin Wilcox's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Justin Wilcox

Justin Wilcox is an American mixed martial artist currently competing in the Lightweight division of Bellator. A professional competitor since 2006, Wilcox has also competed for Strikeforce, holding a record of 5-3 in the promotion.

Other names: The Silverback
Nationality: American
Division: Lightweight, Featherweight
Fighting out of: San Jose, California, United States
Team: American Kickboxing Academy
Years active: 2006-present

About Justin Wilcox

Bodybuilder turned fighter who began his MMA career with a 11-5-1 record.

Before Fame

He was a Division I wrestler while attending the University of Oregon.

Achievement

He won an impressive six consecutive fights between June 2009 and April 2011.

Family Life

He has a daughter named Natalie with his wife Leslie Wilcox.

Associations

He suffered his second career loss to Dan Hornbuckle on September 9, 2006.

Information related to Justin Wilcox

  • American bodybuilders
  • American practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
  • American male sport wrestlers
  • Lightweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Justin Wilcox updated on October 24, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Justin Wilcox