Kacy Catanzaro

2,491,742 FANS LOVE Similar
Gymnast
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 14, 1990
Place of Birth Glen Ridge, New Jersey
Age 31 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Kacy Catanzaro's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kacy Catanzaro

Kacy Esther Catanzaro is an American professional wrestler, gymnast and athletics-based television personality. She is currently signed with WWE on the NXT brand. She was the first woman to qualify for the finals of the television sports show American Ninja Warrior and the first woman to complete a City Finals course. During her time in WWE, she has competed in the 2018 Mae Young Classic and participated in the 2019 Royal Rumble match.

Born: Kacy Esther Catanzaro, January 14, 1990, Glen Ridge, New Jersey, United States
Other names: Mighty Kacy
Alma mater: Towson University
Occupation: Gymnast, Television personality, Professional wrestler
Employer: Alpha Warrior (2013–2017), WWE (2017–present)
Twitter: Kacy Catanzaro's Twitter profile

About Kacy Catanzaro

Gymnast turned wrestler most famous for becoming the first female to qualify for the finals of the obstacle course television show American Ninja Warrior. Her feat made her a social media phenomenon, inspiring the Twitter hashtag #MightyKacy in 2014. She signed with the WWE in 2017.

Before Fame

She began practicing gymnastics as a five year old.

Achievement

She was voted the 2012 Eastern College Athletic Conference Gymnast of the Year while at Towson University.

Family Life

She has dated Brent Steffensen, who also competed on American Ninja Warrior. She later began a relationship with fellow wrestler Trevor Mann.

Associations

She is famous for her achievements on American Ninja Warrior, which was hosted by former NFL player Akbar Gbaja-biamila.

Information related to Kacy Catanzaro

  • Level 10 gymnasts
  • American Ninja Warrior contestants
  • Sportspeople from Essex County, New Jersey
  • American female artistic gymnasts
  • American female professional wrestlers
Show more
Latest information about Kacy Catanzaro updated on January 22, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Kacy Catanzaro