Kaley Cuoco

2,477,465 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 30, 1985
Place of Birth Camarillo, California
Age 34 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Kaley Cuoco's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kaley Cuoco

Kaley Christine Cuoco is an American actress and producer. After a series of supporting film and television roles in the late 1990s, she landed her breakthrough role as Bridget Hennessy on the ABC sitcom 8 Simple Rules. Thereafter, Cuoco voiced Brandy Harrington on Brandy & Mr. Whiskers and appeared as Billie Jenkins on the final season of the television series Charmed. She later starred as Penny on the CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory, and received Satellite, Critics' Choice, and People's Choice awards for the role. Cuoco made her film debut in the thriller television film Quicksand: No Escape. Her film work includes Virtuosity, Toothless, Can't Be Heaven, Alley Cats Strike, Growing Up Brady, Crimes of Fashion, The Hollow, Lucky 13, To Be Fat like Me, Cougar Club, Killer Movie, The Penthouse, Hop, Authors Anonymous, and The Wedding Ringer. She received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in 2014 and in October 2017 founded Yes, Norman Productions.

Born: Kaley Christine Cuoco, November 30, 1985, Camarillo, California, U.S.
Other names: Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting
Occupation: Actress, producer
Years active: 1992–present
Instagram: Kaley Cuoco's Instagram profile
Facebook: Kaley Cuoco's Facebook profile
IMDb: Kaley Cuoco's IMDb
Rotten Tomatoes: Kaley Cuoco's Rotten Tomatoes

About Kaley Cuoco

Most notable for her roles portraying Bridget Hennessy on the ABC sitcom 8 Simple Rules and Penny on the CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory.

Before Fame

When she was growing up, she became a nationally-ranked amateur tennis player. She made her film debut as Karin in the 1995 film Virtuosity.

Achievement

She appeared in the 2007 film To Be Fat like Me and the 2014 film Authors Anonymous.

Family Life

She was briefly engaged to Josh Resnik from October of 2011 until 2012. She was then married to Ryan Sweeting from 2013 to 2015. In 2016, she began dating Karl Cook and the two married on June 30, 2018. Her sister Briana competed on The Voice in 2013.

Associations

She starred in the hit show The Big Bang Theory, which was created by Chuck Lorre.

Information related to Kaley Cuoco

  • Actresses from California
Show more
Latest information about Kaley Cuoco updated on October 26, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kaley Cuoco