Karolina Kowalkiewicz

1,125,518 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 15, 1985
Place of Birth Lodz, Poland
Age 34 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Karolina Kowalkiewicz's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Karolina Kowalkiewicz is a Polish mixed martial artist. She currently fights for the Ultimate Fighting Championship. She is the former KSW Women's Flyweight Champion.

Born: October 15, 1985, Łódź, Poland
Other names: Polish Princess
Nationality: Polish
Division: Strawweight (2014–present), Flyweight (2012–2014)
Reach: 64 in (162.56 cm)
Style: Muay Thai, Krav Maga
Fighting out of: Łódź, Poland
Team: Shark Top Team Łódź
Trainer: Łukasz Zaborowski
Years active: 2012–present
Twitter: Karolina Kowalkiewicz's Twitter profile
Instagram: Karolina Kowalkiewicz's Instagram profile
Facebook: Karolina Kowalkiewicz's Facebook profile
IMDb: Karolina Kowalkiewicz's IMDb

About Karolina Kowalkiewicz

UFC fighter who initially rose to fame as the KSW Women's Flyweight Champion. She would go on to win UFC's Fight of the Night in 2016.

Before Fame

She began training in Krav Maga at the age of sixteen. She would go on to train in Muay Thai and it was then that she decided to make it a career. She fought only two amateur fights before going pro.

Achievement

After going pro in 2012, she went undefeated for seven fights over the following three and a half years.

Family Life

In December 2016, she posted an Instagram photo with her family in honor of the Christmas holidays.

Associations

In 2016, she won her tenth undefeated fight against Rose Namajunas for the UFC 201 event in Atlanta, Georgia.

Show more
Latest information about Karolina Kowalkiewicz updated on July 02, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Karolina Kowalkiewicz

Send best wishes to Karolina Kowalkiewicz