Kashmira Shah

1,332,824 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 2, 1970
Place of Birth India
Age 49 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Kashmira Shah's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kashmira Shah

Kashmira Shah is an Indian actress. Born in Bombay, she is the granddaughter of noted Hindustani classical singer, Anjanibai Lolekar. She has appeared in numerous Hindi and Marathi films. Shah is half Maharashtrian and half Gujarati. Kashmira was a leading celebrity contestant in the first season of the Indian version of the reality TV show Big Brother, Bigg Boss in 2006. She also participated in dance couple reality show Nach Baliye in 2007 with Krushna. In 2019, she directed fantasy comedy Marney Bhi Do Yaaron, starring herself and her husband Krushna, produced by both of them. In 2020, she was seen in season 13 of Bigg Boss, she went in the show to support her sister-in-law Arti Singh and not as a contestant.

Born: December 2, 1972, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality: Indian
Other names: Kashu
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1994–present
Spouse(s): Brad Listermann (m. 2001, div. 2007), Krishna Abhishek (m. 2013)
Children: 2
IMDb: Kashmira Shah's IMDb

About Kashmira Shah

Indian actress who played roles in various Hindi and Marathi films, including Holiday in 2006 and City of Gold in 2010.

Before Fame

She had an early role as Mona Darling in the 1994 miniseries Hello Bollywood.

Achievement

She competed in such beauty contests as Miss University World and Miss India.

Family Life

She was married to Brad Listermann from 2002 until 2007. She then married Krushna Abhishek in 2013.

Associations

She and Kajol both had screen acting careers in India.

Information related to Kashmira Shah

  • Reality dancing competition winners
  • Participants in Indian reality television series
  • University of Mumbai alumni
  • Actresses from Mumbai
Show more
Latest information about Kashmira Shah updated on July 02, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kashmira Shah

Send best wishes to Kashmira Shah