Kate Higgins

2,309,689 FANS LOVE Similar
Voice Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 16, 1969
Place of Birth Charlottesville, Virginia
Age 50 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Kate Higgins's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kate Higgins

Katherine Davis Higgins is an American voice actress, singer, and jazz pianist.

Born: Katherine Davis Higgins, August 16, 1969, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.
Residence: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: Kate Davis
Alma mater: Auburn University
Occupation: Voice actress, singer, musician
Years active: 1999–present (Voice actress), 1992–present (Musician)
Agent: William Morris Agency
Home town: Auburn, Alabama, U.S.
Website: Kate Higgins's Official site
IMDb: Kate Higgins's IMDb
Spotify: Kate Higgins's Spotify

About Kate Higgins

Musician and voice over actress best known for bringing life to Sakura Haruno on Naruto.

Before Fame

She started performing as a jazz musician after receiving her music degree from Auburn University.

Achievement

She has also voiced Talho Yuki on Eureka Seven and Talho Yuki on Fate/Stay Night.

Family Life

She has two sons, Foster and Beckett, with husband Jess Lofland.

Associations

She did voice acting with Johnny Bosch on the animated series Bleach.

Information related to Kate Higgins

  • Women jazz pianists
  • Modal jazz pianists
  • Jazz musicians from Alabama
  • Actresses from Alabama
  • Auburn High School (Alabama) alumni
  • Hard bop pianists
  • Post-bop pianists
  • Concord Records artists
  • Actresses from Virginia
  • Jazz musicians from California
  • American female jazz singers
  • Auburn University alumni
  • American video game actresses
  • 21st-century American pianists
Show more
Latest information about Kate Higgins updated on July 02, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kate Higgins

Send best wishes to Kate Higgins