Kate Jenkinson

1,987,911 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 24, 1981
Place of Birth Perth, Australia
Age 38 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Kate Jenkinson's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Kate Jenkinson is an Australian actress, known for her various roles on The Wedge, as well as her role of Kendall Quinn on Super Fun Night. She is known for her role as Allie Novak in the Australian hit TV series Wentworth.

Born: Kate Ellen Jenkinson, 24 August 1981, Perth, Western Australia
Other names: Jenko
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2004–present
Known for: Wentworth
Partner(s): Nathan Harding
Instagram: Kate Jenkinson's Instagram profile
IMDb: Kate Jenkinson's IMDb

About Kate Jenkinson

Prolific television actress who has become well-known internationally for her much-loved roles as Kendall Quinn in Rebel Wilson's Super Fun Night and Allie Novak in Wentworth.

Before Fame

She scored her breakout role in 2006 varying between numerous characters on the sketch comedy show The Wedge.

Achievement

In 2014, she made her silver screen debut playing Bree in the acclaimed Australian comedy The Heckler.

Family Life

Her girlfriend, Torri Shack, is a celebrity personal trainer.

Associations

Her on-screen lover Danielle Cormack was killed on in the fourth season of Wentworth.

Show more
Latest information about Kate Jenkinson updated on July 07, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kate Jenkinson

Send best wishes to Kate Jenkinson