Kate Magowan

995,789 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 1, 1975
Place of Birth England
Age 45 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Kate Magowan's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Katie Victoria "Kate" Magowan is an English actress. She has been in film, theatre, television and radio productions. Her best known role is Princess Una in the 2007 feature film Stardust. She is married to actor John Simm.

Born: Katie Victoria Magowan, June 01, 1975, Harrow, London, England
Other names: Kate Simm (married name)
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1998–2015
Known for: EastEnders (2013–14)
Children: 2
Twitter: Kate Magowan's Twitter profile
IMDb: Kate Magowan's IMDb

About Kate Magowan

She appeared in 24 Hour Party People and It's All Gone Pete Tong and played a witch's slave in the 2007 Hollywood film Stardust.

Before Fame

Her feature film breakthrough came in director Michael Winterbottom's film 24 Party People, which is about the Manchester party scene.

Achievement

In addition to her film roles, she appeared on the small screen in two episodes of the 2008 sci-fi series, Primeval, and lent her voice and likeness to the video game GoldenEye 007.

Family Life

She had two children with actor John Simm.

Associations

She appeared in the 2012 comedy-horror film Elfie Hopkins: Cannibal Hunter, which starred Ray Winstone.

Show more
Latest information about Kate Magowan updated on July 08, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kate Magowan