Katherine Webb

2,046,149 FANS LOVE Similar
Pageant Contestant
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 24, 1989
Place of Birth Montgomery, Alabama
Age 31 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Katherine Webb's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Katherine Webb

Katherine Elizabeth Webb-McCarron, is an American model, beauty queen, and television personality. She was Miss Alabama USA 2012 and is perhaps best known for her appearance during the broadcast of the 2013 BCS National Championship Game.

Born: Katherine Elizabeth Webb, April 24, 1989, Montgomery, Alabama, U.S.
Other names: Katherine McCarron
Alma mater: Auburn University
Hair color: Brunette
Eye color: Blue
Title(s): Miss Alabama USA 2012
Major, competition(s): Miss Georgia USA 2008, (Top 15), Miss Alabama USA 2012, (Winner), Miss USA 2012, (Top 10)
Children: 2
Twitter: Katherine Webb's Twitter profile
IMDb: Katherine Webb's IMDb

About Katherine Webb

Beauty pageant competitor who was a top 10 finisher in the Miss USA 2012 pageant after winning Miss Alabama 2012.

Before Fame

She competed in the 2007 Miss Georgia USA pageant, but did not finish in the top 10.

Achievement

In 2013, she was selected to appear in a Carl's Jr. advertisement.

Family Life

She began dating University of Alabama quarterback AJ McCarron in 2012 and the couple got married in 2014. They have two sons together.

Associations

She became better known across mainstream media when sports commentator Brent Musburger remarked on her beauty during the 2013 BCS National Championship Game. His remarks began circulating the internet directly after the game.

Information related to Katherine Webb

  • Miss USA 2012 delegates
  • Auburn University alumni
Show more
Latest information about Katherine Webb updated on August 04, 2020.